Ontario Abandoned Places

Thousands of abandoned locations for urban exploring
Location Database
Database
Blog
Blog
Forum
Forum
Search Locations
Search

User Search



407 Extension Rundle

Return to index of Clarington


Located in: Clarington
Location #11040
Public

To request this location be removed, submit a Report Location form.
Location Owner:canucks747
Creation Date: 9/7/2014
Last Updated: 10/31/2014



Description
2 nice houses in clarington abandoned because of the 407 extension both very nice houses. the first one is very outdated with all the shag carpet and old 70s style intercom. the second house was very nice and modern but the basement has lots of mold.


Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property.


Status:
Status: Demolished
Category: House or Farm


Options:
View map
Geocaches
Who's Viewed
Create Photo Gallery
Edit Location

HAZARDS
None listed
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.
Maps are only shown to logged in members.



Sept2014
407 Extension Rundle
Created on:9/14/2014
Created by: ChevyShortBox98
11 photos
house #2
407 Extension Rundle
Created on:9/7/2014
Created by: canucks747
4 photos
september 2014
407 Extension Rundle
Created on:9/7/2014
Created by: canucks747
12 photos


ChevyShortBox98 says:
10/31/2014 7:27:57 PM
Sorry for the sideways pics, not sure how to fix that
ChevyShortBox98 says:
10/26/2014 6:59:54 PM
I can try this week for sure, if I had to guess it was probably done on Friday, there were still lots of dump trucks and backhoes parked in both driveways.
canucks747 says:
10/26/2014 11:10:01 AM
if you get a chance could you get some pictures
canucks747 says:
10/26/2014 11:09:33 AM
how long ago would you say they were demo'd
ChevyShortBox98 says:
10/25/2014 4:07:11 PM
Both gone! Drove by today and there freshly demo'd
canucks747 says:
10/23/2014 9:04:47 PM
Are these still standing
canucks747 says:
10/13/2014 10:27:24 PM
Fence is up infront of both of them won't be long now
Redline says:
9/13/2014 4:33:33 PM
Went there yesterday and both are still standing. Newer house is a real shame. Nice open concept layout. Older house is a side-split with a big barn out back with insulated rooms. Probably for apple storage.
Show All comments
Leave A Comment - Please do *NOT* ask how to gain entry or post means of entry.
Name:
Are you a human? Enter this number: 184


On 10/31/2014 7:26:12 PM user ChevyShortBox98 uploaded photos : image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / to SID: 9142014101249
On 10/28/2014 7:44:23 PM user clay70 changed the following: location name,
On 10/25/2014 5:41:16 PM user talkingwallsphotography changed the following: location status,
On 9/23/2014 5:52:06 PM user RogerM changed the following: location name,description
On 9/14/2014 1:14:47 PM user ChevyShortBox98 uploaded photos : image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / to SID: 9142014101249
On 9/14/2014 1:13:36 PM user ChevyShortBox98 created gallery : Sept2014
On 9/7/2014 4:01:44 PM user canucks747 changed the following: description
On 9/7/2014 4:00:35 PM user canucks747 uploaded photos : 10606408_911104512252070_ / 10649500_911104498918738_ / 10649914_911104502252071_ / 10676410_911104372252084_ / to SID: 97201412593
On 9/7/2014 3:59:27 PM user canucks747 created gallery : house #2
On 9/7/2014 3:58:39 PM user canucks747 uploaded photos : 10570279_911105155585339_ / 10532342_911105162252005_ / 10325244_911104925585362_ / 10433086_911104938918694_ / 10433086_911104932252028_ / 10574314_911104788918709_ / 10635994_911104795585375_ / 10628529_911104508918737_ / 10606591_911105058918682_ / 10696228_911105055585349_ / 10603494_911105628918625_ / 10600512_911105052252016_ / to SID: 97201412562
On 9/7/2014 3:56:12 PM user canucks747 created gallery : september 2014
On 9/7/2014 3:55:56 PM user canucks747 changed the following: description