Abandoned Places in Ontario

Addington Highlands

Adjala-Tosorontio

Ajax And Pickering

Algoma District

Algonquin Park

Alnwick-Haldimand

Amaranth

Arthur

Athens

Augusta

Aurora

Ayr

Barrie

Belleville

Blind River

Blue Mountains

Bradford

Brampton

Brant County

Brantford

Brighton

Brock Township

Brockville

Bruce County

Bruce Mines

Burlington

Burwash

Caledon

Callander

Cambridge

Carleton Place

Casselman

Central Frontenac

Centre Wellington

Chapleau

Chatham-Kent

Clarington

Clearview Township

Cobalt

Cobourg

Cochrane District

Collingwood

Cornwall

Cramahe Township

Deseronto

East Garafraxa

East Gwillimbury

East Zorra-Tavistock

Edwardsburgh-Cardinal

Elgin County

Elizabethtown-Kitley

Erin

Espanola

Essa Township

Essex County

Faraday

Fort Erie

Frontenac Islands

Gananoque

Georgian Bluffs

Georgina

Goderich

Gogama

Grand Valley

Greater Sudbury

Grey County

Grey Highlands

Grimsby

Guelph

Guelph And Eramosa

Haldimand County

Haliburton County

Halton Hills

Hamilton

Hastings Colonization Road

Hastings County

Highway 11

Highway 17

Highway 69

Huron County

Huron Shores

Innisfil

Kawartha Lakes

Kemptville

Kenora District

Killarney

Kincardine

King

Kingston

Kirkland Lake

Kitchener

Kitchener-Waterloo

Lambton County

Lanark County

Leeds And Thousand Islands

Lincoln

London

Loyalist Township

Mallorytown

Manitoulin Island

Mapleton Township

Markham

Markstay-Warren

Marmora And Lake

Mattawa

Meaford

Melancthon

Merrickville-Wolford

Middlesex County

Midland

Milton

Minto

Mississauga

Mono

Moosonee

Mulmur Township

Muskoka

Nairn And Hyman

Napanee

Newmarket

New Tecumseth

Niagara Falls

Niagara On The Lake

Nipissing

Nipissing Colonization Road

Noelville

Norfolk County

North Bay

North Dundas

North Frontenac

North Glengarry

North Grenville

North Perth

North Stormont

Oakville

Orangeville

Orillia

Oro-Medonte

Oshawa

Other

Ottawa

Owen Sound

Oxford County

Parry Sound District

Pelee Township

Pelham

Penetanguishene

Perth

Perth East

Perth South

Peterborough County

Port Colborne

Port Hope

Powassan

Prescott

Prescott-Russell

Prince Edward County

Puslinch

Quinte West

Ramara

Renfrew County

Richmond Hill

Rideau Lakes

Russell

Sables-Spanish Rivers Township

Sarnia

Saugeen Shores

Sault Ste. Marie

Scarborough

Scugog Township

Severn Township

Smiths Falls

South Dundas

South Frontenac

South Glengarry

South Stormont

Spanish

Springwater Township

St. Catharines

St. Charles

St. Marys

Stone Mills

Stratford

St. Thomas

Tay Township

Temagami

Thames Centre

The Nation

Thessalon

Thorold

Thunder Bay District

Timiskaming District

Timmins

Tiny Township

Toronto

Trent Hills

Tweed

Tyendinaga

Unionville

Usa

Uxbridge

Vaughan

Wainfleet

Wasaga Beach

Waterloo

Welland

Wellesley

Wellington North

West Grey

West Lincoln

West Nipissing

West Perth

Whitby

Whitchurch-Stouffville

Wilmot Township

Windsor

Woodstock

Woolwich Township

Join us on Slack
Message other members & Join community chats
GET MY INVITE