New User Registration
Username:
Password: Remember Me:

Ontario Abandoned Places

An online community for urban explorers
Location Database
Database
Forum
Forum
Search Locations
Search

User Search




Stone House

Located in: Muskoka
Location #14181
Public

To request this location be removed, Click Here.

Location Owner:mackenzie1398
Creation Date: 11/14/2016
Last Updated: 11/14/2016



Description
Just down the street from the "Hoarder Hurry" location is yet another abandoned home. Right next to what could either be the start of a new house foundation or the leftovers of an old one lies this place. Hidden by trees and pushed into overgrown brush by the newer houses of the neighbourhood, this places exudes creepiness... and the inside doesn't help. Clearly teenagers or squatters of some kind have burrowed into the place, leaving behind garbage & several sofas and/or mattresses. There are traces of mould on the walls, ripped-out insulation, and very skeptical floors EVERYWHERE, so if you do try to enter this place, be extremely careful! There are also neighbours in a very small radius of the place, but when my friends and I entered the house we had no troubles...

Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property.

Stone House
Stone House
Created by: mackenzie1398


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Stone House


Status:

Status: Demolished
Category: House or Farm



Options:

View map
Geocaches
Who Viewed
Create Photo Gallery
Edit Location

HAZARDS
  • Flooring
  • Air Quality
  • Neighbours

    We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.
  • Maps are only shown to logged in members. Google Maps is no longer free.
    GPS:



    mackenzie1398 says:
    11/12/2017 9:56:16 PM

    UPDATE: this place has been demolished. Not sure how long ago, but I went back after being away at university for a few months and somebody is building a new house in its place. Sad. :(

    Show All comments

    On 11/13/2017 11:54:33 AM user Motleykiwi changed the following: security settings, location status,
    On 11/14/2016 9:39:31 PM user fiso changed the following: security settings,
    On 11/14/2016 9:38:56 PM user fiso deleted photos : xeBackExterior.jpg /
    On 11/14/2016 9:28:37 PM user mackenzie1398 uploaded photos : Basement.jpg / DiningRoom.jpg / FrontPorch.jpg / Room1.jpg / Room2.jpg / Room3.jpg / Room4.jpg / SideDoorInside.jpg / SideRoom.jpg / Sink.jpg / Stairs.jpg / Upstairs.jpg / UpstairsBath.jpg / UpstairsCorner.jpg / UpstairsLeft.jpg / UpstairsRight.jpg / to SID: 11142016175513
    On 11/14/2016 9:15:03 PM user mackenzie1398 uploaded photos : BackExterior.jpg / Exterior2.jpg / Exterior3.jpg / OldOrNewFoundation.jpg / SideDoor.jpg / to SID: 11142016175513
    On 11/14/2016 9:04:11 PM user mackenzie1398 uploaded photos : BackExterior.jpg / Exterior1.jpg / to SID: 11142016175513
    On 11/14/2016 8:55:24 PM user mackenzie1398 created gallery : Stone House
    On 11/14/2016 8:55:08 PM user mackenzie1398 changed the following: hazards,description