Ontario Abandoned Places

Documenting Canada's Abandoned Structures

Sistonen's Garage

Ontario : Thunder Bay District
Location #10705

Location Owner:GEM1982
Creation Date: 7/8/2014
Last Updated: 7/8/2014

This property is located at the intersection of two busy highways. Hidden in the bushes there is a collapsed house, a couple of sheds still standing and the walls of what seems to be a garage. Lots of junk lying around the buildings; tires, old rusted drums, and various other automotive related items.

Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property. To request this location be removed, Click Here.
Status: Collapsed | Category: House or Farm

Flooring | Sharp Objects (glass, etc.) | Air Quality | Animals |
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.

Google Maps are only shown to logged in members.
Google Maps is no longer free.
Address: Ontario 102, Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON P0T, Canada
Province: Ontario

There are no comments for this location.

On 1/9/2018 11:40:37 AM user GEM1982 changed the following: security settings,
On 9/22/2014 10:16:09 PM user GEM1982 changed the following: hazards,description
On 7/9/2014 12:12:02 AM user GEM1982 created gallery : Sistonen's Garage
On 7/9/2014 12:11:09 AM user GEM1982 changed the following: hazards,location status, description