New User Registration
Username:
Password: Remember Me:

Ontario Abandoned Places

An online community for urban explorers
Location Database
Database
Forum
Forum
Search Locations
Search

User Search




Public Works

Located in: Greater Sudbury
Location #901
Public

To request this location be removed, Click Here.

Location Owner:Anonymous
Creation Date: 10/11/2009
Last Updated: 10/11/2009


Description
This location is not abandoned, it is an active public works department for the Greater City of Sudbury.

It may be of interest for the curious as it has been known to contain abandoned city buses. It also contains piles of abandoned traffic light poles and signalling devices.

Remember, if you take something from this place it is considered STEALING.


Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property.


Status:

Status: Unknown
Category: Other



Options:

View map
Geocaches
Who Viewed
Create Photo Gallery
Edit Location

HAZARDS
None listed
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.
Maps are only shown to logged in members. Google Maps is no longer free.
GPS:



Gallery
Public Works
Created on:6/30/2010
Created by: Anonymous
6 photos


There are no comments for this location.