Ontario Abandoned Places

Documenting Canada's Abandoned Structures


Parallel Fault

Ontario : Thunder Bay District
Location #12146
Public

Location Owner:GEM1982
Creation Date: 5/28/2015
Last Updated: 5/28/2015



Description
An abandoned farmhouse and outbuildings located in Kaministiquia. The property once had a large area of cultivated land, which has now mostly become reforested. There are at least three outbuildings in various states of collapse. The floor of the house is collapsing and it is not safe to enter. Interior photos were taken from windows. Not a lot of personal stuff left inside the house other than large pieces of furniture. Neighbours are nearby down the road, definite signs of wildlife on the property.


Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property. To request this location be removed, Click Here.
Status: Abandoned | Category: House or Farm



HAZARDS
Flooring | Sharp Objects (glass, etc.) | Air Quality | Neighbours | Animals | Insects (bees, etc.) |
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.


Address
Google Maps are only shown to logged in members.
Google Maps is no longer free.
GPS:
Address: Old Dawson Trail, Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON, Canada
Province: Ontario


There are no comments for this location.


On 1/9/2018 11:11:30 AM user GEM1982 changed the following: security settings,
On 5/28/2015 11:51:49 PM user GEM1982 uploaded photos : DSC03383.jpg / DSC03384.jpg / DSC03385.jpg / DSC03386.jpg / DSC03387.jpg / DSC03388.jpg / DSC03389.jpg / DSC03391.jpg / DSC03392.jpg / DSC03394.jpg / DSC03395.jpg / DSC03396.jpg / DSC03397.jpg / DSC03398.jpg / DSC03399.jpg / DSC03400.jpg / DSC03402.jpg / to SID: 528201520474
On 5/28/2015 11:47:10 PM user GEM1982 created gallery : Parallel Fault
On 5/28/2015 11:46:59 PM user GEM1982 changed the following: hazards,security settings, description