Ontario Abandoned Places

Documenting Canada's Abandoned Structures


O'Connor Manor

Ontario : Thunder Bay District
Location #11328
Public

Location Owner:GEM1982
Creation Date: 10/21/2014
Last Updated: 10/21/2014



Description
This is an abandoned house located on a side road in O'Connor Township. The house is right next to the road and is about to collapse. There is some furniture left inside. This appears to be the only building still standing on the property.


Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property. To request this location be removed, Click Here.
Status: Abandoned | Category: House or Farm



HAZARDS
Flooring | Sharp Objects (glass, etc.) | Neighbours | Animals | Insects (bees, etc.) |
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.


Address
Google Maps are only shown to logged in members.
Google Maps is no longer free.
GPS:
Address: 1-101 Stroms Road, Kakabeka Falls, ON P0T 1W0, Canada
Province: Ontario


haweater says:
10/25/2014 7:26:21 PM

Wow.. super location !

ground state says:
10/22/2014 6:50:57 AM

The roof is the character!

Show All comments

On 1/6/2018 8:46:49 PM user GEM1982 changed the following: security settings,
On 9/6/2015 9:11:16 PM user GEM1982 changed the following: security settings,
On 10/21/2014 3:31:56 PM user GEM1982 changed the following: security settings,
On 10/21/2014 1:34:29 PM user GEM1982 uploaded photos : DSC02411.jpg / DSC02412.jpg / DSC02413.jpg / DSC02414.jpg / DSC02415.jpg / DSC02416.jpg / DSC02417.jpg / DSC02418.jpg / DSC02419.jpg / DSC02420.jpg / DSC02421.jpg / to SID: 10212014102829
On 10/21/2014 1:28:35 PM user GEM1982 created gallery : O'Connor Manor
On 10/21/2014 1:28:24 PM user GEM1982 changed the following: hazards,description