Ontario Abandoned Places

Thousands of abandoned locations for urban exploring
Location Database
Database
Blog
Blog
Forum
Forum
Search Locations
Search

User Search



North of Circle Square

Return to index of Brant County


Located in: Brant County
Location #9755
Public

To request this location be removed, submit a Report Location form.
Location Owner:riddimryder
Account Closed
Creation Date: 10/7/2013
Last Updated: 10/7/2013



Description
Abandoned house that was stripped down inside out before demolition. Sitting just north of the infamous Circle Square Ranch. I remember as a child there was a terrible show about the Ranch & I was shocked to see it still exiisted when I moved to the area. While first scouting this house I drove around back to discover a older man with a young girl acting oddly behind the house. I clearly spooked them & they high tailed it out of there after I u-turned & left.


Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property.


Status:
Status: Demolished
Category: House or Farm


Options:
View map
Geocaches
Who's Viewed
Create Photo Gallery
Edit Location

HAZARDS
None listed
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.
Maps are only shown to logged in members.



2012
North of Circle Square
Created on:10/7/2013
Created by: riddimryder
4 photos


axf905 says:
10/7/2013 4:48:01 PM
dat a purty house, if I didn't see through to the other side through the window I'd probably camp in it
Show All comments
Leave A Comment - Please do *NOT* ask how to gain entry or post means of entry.
Name:
Are you a human? Enter this number: 825


On 10/7/2013 9:32:48 AM user riddimryder deleted photos : IMG_3442.jpg /
On 10/7/2013 9:31:41 AM user riddimryder uploaded photos : IMG_3430.jpg / IMG_3433.jpg / IMG_3436.jpg / IMG_3442.jpg / Succumb to Injuries.jpg / to SID: 10720136299
On 10/7/2013 9:29:13 AM user riddimryder created gallery : 2012
On 10/7/2013 9:27:27 AM user riddimryder changed the following: location status, description