Ontario Abandoned Places

An online community for urban explorers
Location Database
Talking Walls Photography
Talking Walls
Search Locations

User Search

Last Days

Located in: Hamilton
Location #12750

To request this location be removed, submit a Report Location form.

Location Owner:BandoPros
Creation Date: 9/26/2015
Last Updated: 2/6/2016


The trees that have surrounded this property for decades have now come down and this place is likely to meet the same demise. Visited here a few times this summer - great place. Will be a shame to see it go.

Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property.

Status: Demolished
Category: House or Farm

View map
Who's Viewed
Create Photo Gallery
Edit Location

  • Neighbours

    We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.
  • Maps are only shown to logged in members. Google Maps is no longer free.

    Last Days, Last Gallery
    Last Days
    Created on:2/7/2016
    Created by: Talker
    9 photos
    Racing For Light '15
    Last Days
    Created on:11/2/2015
    Created by: Motleykiwi
    24 photos
    Last Days
    Created on:10/31/2015
    Created by: OAP
    8 photos
    Last Days
    Last Days
    Created on:9/26/2015
    Created by: BandoPros
    11 photos

    BandoPros says:
    1/29/2016 10:55:53 AM

    Nooooooo!! I just saw it last week. I'm glad OAP got in there and took some nice shots! That area is developping so quickly! Just last summer that house was surrounded by 50-foot trees.. Now there's an empty lot with a Home Depot or RONA behind it

    Motleykiwi says:
    1/29/2016 10:50:17 AM

    like this story pertains to this house, it was a beauty.

    Show All comments
    Leave A Comment - Please do *NOT* ask how to gain entry or post means of entry.
    Are you a human? Enter this number: 947

    On 2/7/2016 12:28:18 AM user Talker uploaded photos : DSC_0372.jpg / DSC_0375.jpg / DSC_0379.jpg / DSC_0383.jpg / DSC_0387.jpg / DSC_0391.jpg / DSC_0394.jpg / DSC_0395.jpg / DSC_0398.jpg / to SID: 262016212257
    On 2/7/2016 12:23:05 AM user Talker created gallery : Last Days, Last Gallery
    On 1/29/2016 3:16:53 PM user OAP changed the following: security settings,
    On 1/29/2016 1:43:53 PM user Motleykiwi changed the following: security settings,
    On 1/29/2016 1:43:30 PM user Motleykiwi changed the following: location status,
    On 11/2/2015 9:58:08 PM user Motleykiwi uploaded photos : DSC02720.JPG / DSC02724.JPG / DSC02729.JPG / DSC02735.JPG / to SID: 1122015185327
    On 11/2/2015 9:57:19 PM user Motleykiwi uploaded photos : DSC02698.JPG / DSC02700.JPG / DSC02703.JPG / DSC02705.JPG / DSC02706.JPG / DSC02710.JPG / DSC02712.JPG / DSC02714.JPG / DSC02716.JPG / DSC02719.JPG / to SID: 1122015185327
    On 11/2/2015 9:55:35 PM user Motleykiwi uploaded photos : DSC02662.JPG / DSC02670.JPG / DSC02673.JPG / DSC02677.JPG / DSC02679.JPG / DSC02681.JPG / DSC02683.JPG / DSC02686.JPG / DSC02691.JPG / DSC02697.JPG / to SID: 1122015185327
    On 11/2/2015 9:53:45 PM user Motleykiwi created gallery : Racing For Light '15
    On 11/1/2015 12:59:16 PM user OAP deleted photos : n-IMG_1592.JPG / b-IMG_1593.JPG / r-IMG_1594.JPG /
    On 10/31/2015 10:21:47 PM user OAP uploaded photos : 1.jpg / 2.jpg / 3.jpg / 4.jpg / 5.jpg / 6.jpg / 7.jpg / 8.jpg / IMG_1592.JPG / IMG_1593.JPG / IMG_1594.JPG / to SID: 10312015191834
    On 10/31/2015 10:18:38 PM user OAP created gallery : October
    On 10/27/2015 9:33:19 PM user OAP changed the following: security settings,
    On 9/26/2015 11:25:01 PM user OAP changed the following: security settings,