Ontario Abandoned Places

Documenting Canada's Abandoned Structures


Garbageland

Ontario : Thunder Bay District
Location #11369
Public

Location Owner:GEM1982
Creation Date: 10/31/2014
Last Updated: 10/31/2014



Description
This is an abandoned house in Pearson Township that appears to have exploded its contents all over the property. Be careful if you explore this property! It is possible that others have been dumping their junk as this seems to be an unimaginable amount of stuff to have been contained in such a tiny home.


Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property. To request this location be removed, Click Here.
Status: Abandoned | Category: House or Farm



HAZARDS
Flooring | Sharp Objects (glass, etc.) | Air Quality | Neighbours | Animals | Insects (bees, etc.) |
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.


Address
Google Maps are only shown to logged in members.
Google Maps is no longer free.
GPS:
Address: 2 Mannisto Road, South Gillies, ON P0T 2V0, Canada
Province: Ontario


There are no comments for this location.


On 1/6/2018 7:57:25 PM user GEM1982 changed the following: security settings,
On 9/6/2015 9:05:31 PM user GEM1982 changed the following: security settings,
On 10/31/2014 6:48:46 PM user GEM1982 uploaded photos : DSC02531.jpg / DSC02533.jpg / DSC02535.jpg / DSC02536.jpg / DSC02537.jpg / DSC02538.jpg / DSC02539.jpg / DSC02540.jpg / DSC02541.jpg / DSC02542.jpg / DSC02543.jpg / DSC02544.jpg / DSC02545.jpg / DSC02546.jpg / DSC02547.jpg / DSC02548.jpg / DSC02549.jpg / DSC02550.jpg / to SID: 10312014154326
On 10/31/2014 6:43:33 PM user GEM1982 created gallery : Garbageland
On 10/31/2014 6:37:11 PM user GEM1982 changed the following: hazards,security settings, description