New User Registration
Password: Remember Me:

Ontario Abandoned Places

An online community for urban explorers
Location Database
Search Locations

User Search

Farm on GR 13

Located in: Grey Highlands
Location #4278

To request this location be removed, Click Here.

Location Owner:kking
Creation Date: 3/25/2012
Last Updated: 7/19/2014

Abandoned Farm property on Grey Road 13 North of Kimberley. Set back from the road a bit in the trees. Several outbuildings and a large barn as well as the house. Lots of garbage and junk lying around the property. This property has been in bad shape like this for years and the property is now up for tax sale. The house is in such rough shape that I'm sure it would be demolished by any buyers so I thought we should have a record of it. Lots to explore!

Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property.

Don't Know What You Got...
Farm on GR 13
Created on:7/19/2014
Created by: DARKMAN
42 photos
Dec 8/13
Farm on GR 13
Created on:12/30/2013
Created by: Motleykiwi
20 photos
Farm on GR 13
Created on:12/14/2013
Created by: Finz519
5 photos
Farm on GR 13
Farm on GR 13
Created on:3/25/2012
Created by: kking
20 photos


Status: Demolished
Category: House or Farm


View map
Who Viewed
Create Photo Gallery
Edit Location

None listed
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.
Maps are only shown to logged in members. Google Maps is no longer free.

kking says:
5/13/2014 7:40:53 PM

Went there yesterday and everything has been demolished. Forgot to grab a picture...was too upset I missed getting back in there :(

timekeeper says:
12/17/2013 10:38:06 AM

Nice adds finz. Ridd and I stumbled upon this one as well

factfinder says:
10/5/2013 10:20:09 AM

Wonder if it still is standing. Like to explore it!

kking says:
5/31/2012 1:48:20 PM

I have been wondering about this place for years but haven't had a chance to explore. Did you get any pics of the inside? Is it still set up as a church? I figured it was either a church or a school house. Great Find and thanks for checking it out!

kking says:
3/25/2012 4:57:31 PM

robert we must have been crossing paths all day!

Golson Moldon says:
3/25/2012 4:21:09 PM

Been by that a number of times. Always thought that was a crap shoot. Open a door and some old fart is point a shot gun at your head! Drove by this around 11:00am.

Show All comments

On 10/8/2014 2:21:30 PM user OAP deleted gallery with SID : 5142014135322
On 7/19/2014 7:19:26 PM user DARKMAN deleted photos : 4278DEMO-6051.jpg /
On 7/19/2014 7:17:30 PM user DARKMAN deleted photos : 4278DEMO-6012.jpg /
On 7/19/2014 7:16:53 PM user DARKMAN deleted photos : 4278DEMO-6063-2.jpg /
On 7/19/2014 7:09:52 PM user DARKMAN created gallery : Don't Know What You Got...
On 5/15/2014 6:18:27 AM user timekeeper moved gallery titled "Hunt Club Church" from location #4822
On 5/13/2014 9:01:52 PM user Motleykiwi changed the following: location status,
On 4/29/2014 10:55:17 AM user timekeeper deleted gallery with SID : 18201464444
On 1/8/2014 9:45:38 AM user timekeeper uploaded photos : DSC_0219.jpg / DSC_0220.jpg / DSC_0224.jpg / DSC_0227.jpg / DSC_0228.jpg / DSC_0231.jpg / DSC_0233.jpg / to SID: 18201464444
On 1/8/2014 9:44:49 AM user timekeeper created gallery : Nov 2013
On 1/8/2014 9:44:33 AM user timekeeper deleted gallery with SID : 1220147560
On 1/2/2014 10:56:44 AM user timekeeper uploaded photos : DSC_0220.jpg / DSC_0228.jpg / to SID: 1220147560
On 1/2/2014 10:56:13 AM user timekeeper created gallery : November 2013
On 12/30/2013 8:35:29 PM user Motleykiwi uploaded photos : DSC02541.JPG / DSC02550.JPG / DSC02558.JPG / DSC02561.JPG / DSC02565.JPG / DSC02571.JPG / DSC02572.JPG / DSC02598.JPG / DSC02600.JPG / DSC02601.JPG / to SID: 12302013173047