New User Registration
Username:
Password: Remember Me:

Ontario Abandoned Places

An online community for urban explorers
Location Database
Database
Forum
Forum
Search Locations
Search

User Search




Empty House- Nobleton

Located in: King
Location #1727
Public

To request this location be removed, Click Here.

Location Owner:crasher2
Creation Date: 7/3/2010
Last Updated: 4/24/2017



Description
A small house with extreme over growth of weeds on the front lawn. The house in no longer in use and is extremely moldy due to in climate weather.


Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property.


Status:

Status: Demolished
Category: House or Farm



Options:

View map
Geocaches
Who Viewed
Create Photo Gallery
Edit Location

HAZARDS
None listed
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.
Maps are only shown to logged in members. Google Maps is no longer free.
GPS:



Demolished!
Empty House- Nobleton
Created on:4/24/2017
Created by: vern_godlittle
3 photos
Excessive Overgrowth
Empty House- Nobleton
Created on:7/20/2015
Created by: TheGirlNextDoor
7 photos
August 31, 2013
Empty House- Nobleton
Created on:7/2/2014
Created by: OAP
5 photos
sept 17
Empty House- Nobleton
Created on:9/22/2012
Created by: Mydea
15 photos
Power Still Works
Empty House- Nobleton
Created on:9/22/2012
Created by: Kenndruuh
10 photos
Boarded Up.
Empty House- Nobleton
Created on:9/22/2012
Created by: Kenndruuh
4 photos
Nobleton House
Empty House- Nobleton
Created on:7/3/2010
Created by: crasher2
10 photos


vern_godlittle says:
4/24/2017 8:06:40 PM

It's gone baby, gone

Mydea says:
9/22/2012 6:56:43 PM

was at this place on Tuesday but had no time to post it... last pic is of the basement, very tame as far as basements are concerned.

ground state says:
9/22/2012 9:25:23 AM

Strange indeed about the power. Maybe better you didn't go in the basement, as houses this open usually have moist/wet basements, and combined with the power on... who knows what kind of electrocution hazards could be waiting. Maybe someone in the house but it is amazing how human-like raccoons can sound walking around. Have scared me several times!

Mydea says:
9/20/2012 10:07:26 PM

currently boarded up tight...

x3ni says:
7/5/2011 1:17:43 PM

smelled* my bad.

x3ni says:
7/5/2011 1:12:05 PM

Must have spelled realy bad in there, haha.

crasher2 says:
8/20/2010 1:02:20 AM

It is a nice area...WE were lucky to have gone it..Very nice house and has a flooded basement which i dont recommend going in

x3ni says:
7/5/2010 11:36:05 AM

If I get the time, I may just check this area out.

Show All comments

On 4/24/2017 9:19:42 PM user Motleykiwi changed the following: location status,
On 4/24/2017 8:09:14 PM user vern_godlittle uploaded photos : IMG_3385.JPG / IMG_3386.JPG / IMG_3387.JPG / to SID: 424201717655
On 4/24/2017 8:07:06 PM user vern_godlittle created gallery : Demolished!
On 7/22/2015 3:44:42 PM user TheGirlNextDoor uploaded photos : image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / to SID: 7222015123956
On 7/22/2015 3:40:06 PM user TheGirlNextDoor created gallery : Excessive Overgrowth
On 9/23/2014 12:16:14 PM user RogerM changed the following: description
On 7/2/2014 2:26:52 AM user OAP uploaded photos : 1.jpg / 2.jpg / 3.jpg / 4.jpg / 5.jpg / to SID: 712014232544
On 7/2/2014 2:25:47 AM user OAP created gallery : wwww
On 6/13/2014 10:01:38 PM user OAP moved gallery titled "Just Another House On King Road" from location #5493
On 6/13/2014 10:01:29 PM user OAP moved gallery titled "Just Another House On King Road" from location #5493
On 9/22/2012 5:53:39 AM user Kenndruuh uploaded photos : DSC03290.JPG / DSC03291.JPG / DSC03292.jpg / DSC03293.JPG / to SID: 1727Kenn471
On 9/22/2012 5:47:11 AM user Kenndruuh created gallery : Boarded Up.