New User Registration
Username:
Password: Remember Me:

Ontario Abandoned Places

An online community for urban explorers
Location Database
Database
Forum
Forum
Search Locations
Search

User Search




Due For Demolition

Located in: Brampton
Location #5613
Public

To request this location be removed, Click Here.

Location Owner:Kenndruuh
Creation Date: 10/14/2012
Last Updated: 10/14/2012



Description
Saw this while driving, there wasn't much inside the house, and I'm almost 98% sure it's due for demolition because of some very precise cut lines in the ceiling. Vandals don't usually care about straight lines and perfect cuts.
There was a big barn in the back that had some interesting junk in it, and a massive horse stable attached to it.

Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property.


Status:

Status: Demolished
Category: House or Farm



Options:

View map
Geocaches
Who Viewed
Create Photo Gallery
Edit Location

HAZARDS
None listed
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.
Maps are only shown to logged in members. Google Maps is no longer free.
GPS:



Messy Messy
Due For Demolition
Created on:10/14/2012
Created by: Kenndruuh
17 photos


Kenndruuh says:
6/21/2013 4:03:28 PM

I knew it was only a matter of time :

Show All comments

On 6/21/2013 2:03:36 PM user Kenndruuh changed the following: location status,
On 10/14/2012 10:44:53 AM user Kenndruuh uploaded photos : IMG_0151.jpg / IMG_0152.jpg / IMG_0153.jpg / IMG_0154.jpg / IMG_0155.jpg / IMG_0156.jpg / IMG_0157.jpg / IMG_0158.JPG / IMG_0159.JPG / IMG_0160.jpg / IMG_0161.jpg / IMG_0162.JPG / IMG_0163.jpg / IMG_0164.JPG / IMG_0165.JPG / IMG_0166.JPG / IMG_0167.jpg / to SID: 5613Kenn3152
On 10/14/2012 10:32:15 AM user Kenndruuh created gallery : Messy Messy
On 10/14/2012 10:31:31 AM user Kenndruuh changed the following: latitude, longitude, description