Ontario Abandoned Places

Documenting Canada's Abandoned Structures

Burned in Lappe

Ontario : Thunder Bay District
Location #10864

Location Owner:GEM1982
Creation Date: 8/3/2014
Last Updated: 8/3/2014

This property is located on the corner of two busy roads in Lappe. The house on this property burned, several outbuildings are left in various states of decay and collapse.

Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property. To request this location be removed, Click Here.
Status: Abandoned | Category: House or Farm

Sharp Objects (glass, etc.) | Neighbours | Animals |
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.

Google Maps are only shown to logged in members.
Google Maps is no longer free.
Address: 11001-11167 Mapleward Road, Thunder Bay, Unorganized, ON P0T, Canada
Province: Ontario

There are no comments for this location.

On 1/6/2018 7:04:16 PM user GEM1982 changed the following: security settings,
On 9/22/2014 10:09:32 PM user GEM1982 changed the following: hazards,location name,description
On 8/3/2014 11:36:33 PM user GEM1982 uploaded photos : DSC00678.jpg / DSC00679.jpg / DSC00680.jpg / DSC00681.jpg / DSC00682.jpg / DSC00683.jpg / DSC00684.jpg / DSC00687.jpg / DSC00688.jpg / DSC00689.jpg / DSC00690.jpg / to SID: 832014202449
On 8/3/2014 11:25:04 PM user GEM1982 created gallery : Burned on Mapleward
On 8/3/2014 11:23:08 PM user GEM1982 changed the following: description