Ontario Abandoned Places

An online community for urban explorers
Location Database
Database
Talking Walls Photography
Talking Walls
Photography
Forum
Forum
Search Locations
Search

User Search



Beeton is Trashed Big Time

Located in: Bradford
Location #1925
Public

To request this location be removed, submit a Report Location form.

Location Owner:crasher2
Creation Date: 8/31/2010
Last Updated: 5/25/2013



Description

*DEMOLISHED - DECEMBER 2014**

To find this house travel North on the 5th sideroad of New Tecumseth until you hit the 11th line. Turn right onto the 11th line and the house will be the first on the right. If you are traveling on the 400.
Going north(Get off at highway 88) Turn right. At second set of lights turn right. Keep going through Bondhead and until you hit the 11th Line. Turn right. Go until the intersection and go through it house is on the right



Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property.


Status:
Status: Demolished
Category: House or Farm


Options:
View map
Geocaches
Who's Viewed
Create Photo Gallery
Edit Location

HAZARDS
None listed
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.
Maps are only shown to logged in members. Google Maps is no longer free.



Wall Punchers
Beeton is Trashed Big Time
Created on:8/23/2013
Created by: DARKMAN
31 photos
Trashed & Smashed
Beeton is Trashed Big Time
Created on:5/25/2013
Created by: UnLeashed_Photography
20 photos
Whiteside
Beeton is Trashed Big Time
Created on:5/6/2013
Created by: TheGirlNextDoor
22 photos
Outta here.
Beeton is Trashed Big Time
Created on:5/29/2012
Created by: alp002
17 photos
Smashed
Beeton is Trashed Big Time
Created on:7/13/2011
Created by: timo explorer
16 photos
House 1
Beeton is Trashed Big Time
Created on:8/31/2010
Created by: crasher2
4 photos


DARKMAN says:
8/23/2013 5:38:09 PM

This GPS is way way out, that's why I made a new location, its on the other side of the highway.
44.151182,-79.631493 is exact CO

timo explorer says:
7/13/2011 5:02:36 PM

I always wonder about places like this. What happened to the family that lived here, that left all their belongings behind, including furniture, clothes, the food in the cupboard and a car in the garage? Why?
Then what makes other people come along and completely trash and smash everything in sight? Why?
Makes me think..........

Show All comments

On 12/6/2014 8:35:05 PM user timo explorer changed the following: security settings,
On 12/6/2014 8:34:48 PM user timo explorer changed the following: location status, description
On 8/23/2013 8:50:47 PM user timo explorer changed the following: longitude,
On 8/23/2013 8:50:20 PM user timo explorer changed the following: latitude,
On 8/23/2013 7:09:28 PM user superss changed the following: address, latitude, longitude,
On 8/23/2013 3:56:25 PM user doom vs moved gallery titled "Jamie Jake" from location #9419
On 5/25/2013 5:48:12 PM user UnLeashed_Photography uploaded photos : IMG_7979.JPG / IMG_7983.JPG / IMG_7984.JPG / IMG_7986.JPG / IMG_7987.JPG / IMG_7989.JPG / IMG_7990.JPG / IMG_7992.JPG / IMG_7993.JPG / IMG_7995.JPG / IMG_7997.JPG / IMG_8000.JPG / IMG_8002.JPG / IMG_8006.JPG / IMG_8010-2.jpg / IMG_8011-2.jpg / IMG_8013.JPG / IMG_8014.JPG / IMG_8016.JPG / IMG_8017.JPG / to SID: 5252013144650
On 5/25/2013 3:47:09 PM user UnLeashed_Photography created gallery : Trashed & Smashed
On 5/6/2013 11:19:54 AM user TheGirlNextDoor uploaded photos : image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / to SID: 56201381442
On 5/6/2013 9:15:33 AM user TheGirlNextDoor created gallery : Whiteside
On 10/22/2012 8:27:02 PM user clay70 changed the following: location name,
On 5/29/2012 8:53:57 PM user timo explorer moved gallery titled "Outta sight." from location #4854
On 5/29/2012 8:53:31 PM user timo explorer changed the following: city,