New User Registration
Username:
Password: Remember Me:

Ontario Abandoned Places

An online community for urban explorers
Location Database
Database
Forum
Forum
Search Locations
Search

User Search




90% renovated.. then abandoned

Located in: Highway 69
Location #2061
Public

To request this location be removed, Click Here.

Location Owner:diesel79
Creation Date: 10/17/2010
Last Updated: 10/17/2010



Description
Alright, let's see.... I have absolutely no information on this place, just speculating!

This place looks like someone lives in it while you drive past in since it looks like it's 90% renovated, new siding, new deck, new lights... but as soon as you pull in you can tell by the driveway's condition that no one lives there. There was also a storage shed beside the house that I took pictures of as well.

Enjoy the pictures!

P.S. The co-ordinates are hidden because there hasn't been any vandalism yet and it'd be nice to keep it that way!!!
P.S.S. there is a construction depot right beside the house that is still very much in use, but they did not bother with us when we were there.

Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property.

90% renovated.. then abandoned
Gallery #1
Created by: diesel79


90% renovated.. then abandoned


90% renovated.. then abandoned


90% renovated.. then abandoned


90% renovated.. then abandoned


90% renovated.. then abandoned


90% renovated.. then abandoned


90% renovated.. then abandoned


90% renovated.. then abandoned


90% renovated.. then abandoned


90% renovated.. then abandoned


90% renovated.. then abandoned


Status:

Status: Demolished
Category: House or Farm



Options:

View map
Geocaches
Who Viewed
Create Photo Gallery
Edit Location

HAZARDS
None listed
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.
Maps are only shown to logged in members. Google Maps is no longer free.
GPS:



karp0026 says:
1/7/2012 2:35:37 PM

It's been demolished. Drove by dec 2011 and it is no longer there.

rick_d25 says:
10/19/2010 1:16:39 PM

The reason why this house, and the other one you posted, is abandoned is because its going to be in the way of the expansion of hwy69. There is going to be an interchange build here for hwy64 and Brasier rd. I will create a location under hwy69 with the maps that i have.

Show All comments

On 4/22/2012 5:11:55 PM user SaintSi1999 changed the following: location status,