New User Registration
Username:
Password: Remember Me:

Ontario Abandoned Places

An online community for urban explorers
Location Database
Database
Forum
Forum
Search Locations
Search

User Search




407 Extension Nash

Ontario : Clarington
Location #11102
Public

Location Owner:canucks747
Creation Date: 9/16/2014
Last Updated: 10/31/2014



Description
This bungalow is soon being demolished for the 407 extension there is already 3 gone on this street. this is the last one and is extremely vandalized.

**DEMOLISHED IN JANUARY 2015


Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property. To request this location be removed, Click Here.


Nash rd 407
407 Extension Nash
Created on:10/26/2014
Created by: ChevyShortBox98
14 photos
September 2014
407 Extension Nash
Created on:9/16/2014
Created by: canucks747
12 photos


Status:

Status: Demolished
Category: House or Farm



Options:

View map
Geocaches
Who Viewed
Create Photo Gallery
Edit Location

HAZARDS
None listed
We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.
Maps are only shown to logged in members. Google Maps is no longer free.
GPS:



ChevyShortBox98 says:
1/21/2015 10:10:45 PM

Such a shame, I was in this one quite a few times.

canucks747 says:
1/19/2015 9:25:00 PM

DEMOLISHED!!! It's gone to bad was a nice house

mobileworks says:
1/18/2015 4:52:30 PM

@canucks747....That sounds like a country and western song.

canucks747 says:
1/17/2015 11:56:09 PM

theres an excavator in the driveway and two garbage bins

ChevyShortBox98 says:
9/23/2014 10:05:47 PM

Been exploring a while, nope they were gone once I found this one. Sunday drives

canucks747 says:
9/22/2014 11:39:43 PM

When did u start exploring have u been to any of the three that were across from this one I was in 2 of the 3 they are all gone now

ChevyShortBox98 says:
9/22/2014 5:40:07 PM

Been here lots of times, the old barn out back is very cool, seems to have been an old flea market or somthing.

Show All comments

On 6/29/2016 11:55:34 AM user canucks747 changed the following: description
On 1/28/2015 8:34:11 PM user OAP rotated photos : oximage.jpg /
On 1/28/2015 8:33:41 PM user OAP rotated photos : oximage.jpg / zmimage.jpg / ymimage.jpg / ejimage.jpg /
On 1/28/2015 8:33:35 PM user OAP rotated photos : oximage.jpg / zmimage.jpg / ymimage.jpg / ejimage.jpg /
On 1/22/2015 12:57:08 AM user OAP rotated photos : oximage.jpg / zmimage.jpg / ymimage.jpg / ejimage.jpg /
On 1/19/2015 9:26:03 PM user canucks747 changed the following: hazards,location status,
On 1/17/2015 11:56:29 PM user canucks747 changed the following: location status,
On 10/31/2014 7:21:37 PM user ChevyShortBox98 uploaded photos : image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / to SID: 1026201416361
On 10/28/2014 7:41:30 PM user clay70 changed the following: location name,
On 10/26/2014 8:55:12 PM user ChevyShortBox98 uploaded photos : image.jpg / to SID: 1026201416361
On 10/26/2014 7:41:25 PM user ChevyShortBox98 uploaded photos : image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / image.jpg / to SID: 1026201416361
On 10/26/2014 7:36:52 PM user ChevyShortBox98 created gallery : Nash rd 407
On 9/23/2014 5:45:29 PM user RogerM changed the following: location name,
On 9/16/2014 10:46:03 PM user canucks747 uploaded photos : 10548269_916451248384063_ / 10570528_916451548384033_ / 10604435_916451235050731_ / 10614154_916451421717379_ / 10633519_916451238384064_ / 10658806_916451241717397_ / 10405692_916451858384002_ / 10679670_916451561717365_ / 10649808_916451415050713_ / 10704092_916451865050668_ / 10712777_916451861717335_ / 1466188_916451991717322_9 / to SID: 91620141982


Talking Walls Photography