New User Registration
Password: Remember Me:

Ontario Abandoned Places

An online community for urban explorers
Location Database
Search Locations

User Search

15 Line Farm House

Located in: East Garafraxa
Location #1646

To request this location be removed, Click Here.

Location Owner:jeepers
Creation Date: 6/7/2010
Last Updated: 3/30/2015

old farm house and shed , barn burnt down but foundation is still there . theirs also an old buick in the grass , very long farm lane (no real driveway would suggest walking )( unless you drive a jeep )to get to house . house is open but land around is farmed . see pics

Abandoned houses may be dangerous! Read the LEGAL DISCLAIMER.
Always obtain permission before entering someone else's property.

Winter 2013
15 Line Farm House
Created on:3/30/2015
Created by: trailblazer519
24 photos
Red Brick
15 Line Farm House
Created on:12/5/2012
Created by: TheGirlNextDoor
18 photos
Farm House July 2011
15 Line Farm House
Created on:7/18/2011
Created by: ctx1985
12 photos
4X4 Driveway
15 Line Farm House
Created on:7/3/2011
Created by: mobileworks
12 photos
15 Line Farm House
Created on:6/30/2010
Created by: jeepers
10 photos


Status: Demolished
Category: House or Farm


View map
Who Viewed
Create Photo Gallery
Edit Location

  • Gated Driveway
  • Sharp Objects (glass, etc.)
  • Air Quality
  • Animals
  • Flooding

    We do not assume any responsibility for the accuracy of this information or for liability should you injure yourself.
  • Maps are only shown to logged in members. Google Maps is no longer free.

    timo explorer says:
    9/4/2017 8:02:19 PM

    Went by here today, just a pile of rubble where the house once stood. Demolished.

    trailblazer519 says:
    3/14/2013 10:28:20 PM

    I was here today, the map was way off. I fixed it.. its now correct. The driveway is like 2 or 3 football fields long. A 5-10 minute walk just up the driveway. Like doom said the house is under a cloud on satellite view so i left the pointer at the road. Good location, there's a fresh raccoon frozen in the ice in the basement and 2 skulls upstairs.. 1 adult and the other a juvenile.

    doom vs says:
    2/6/2013 10:33:29 PM

    I corrected the coords in the duplicate, they are still wrong here.

    No Access says:
    2/6/2013 8:43:12 PM

    hahaha my epic long search is over, i found the gate, i was unsure until reading your posts. took me long enough

    doom vs says:
    12/24/2012 11:14:45 AM

    Yup, one and the same. Someone please roll to the entry GND provided the name of. Coords are correct in this one, however, and incorrect in the original location.

    TheGirlNextDoor says:
    12/24/2012 10:16:49 AM

    AH! Looking in the Orangeville location... This place and location #1646 by Jeepers are the same...Doom updated the coordinates for me... I dont think the coord's for "15 Line Farm House" are quite correct... Please fix me!

    TheGirlNextDoor says:
    12/9/2012 10:22:20 PM

    Woot woot! Good job! Thank you!

    doom vs says:
    12/9/2012 8:26:22 PM

    Coords are updated. Although satellite view had the house under a cloud, luckily there was street view.

    Show All comments

    On 9/4/2017 8:01:15 PM user timo explorer changed the following: security settings, location status,
    On 5/22/2017 2:57:45 AM user trailblazer519 changed the following: address, latitude, longitude,
    On 4/2/2015 1:48:31 AM user trailblazer519 deleted photo : DSCN4711.jpg /
    On 4/1/2015 12:54:55 AM user trailblazer519 changed the following: hazards,security settings,
    On 3/30/2015 3:44:34 AM user trailblazer519 uploaded photos : DSCN4101.jpg / DSCN4086.jpg / DSCN4075.jpg / DSCN4146.jpg / DSCN4151.jpg / DSCN4221.jpg / DSCN4244.jpg / DSCN4270.jpg / DSCN4286.jpg / DSCN4287.jpg / DSCN4304.jpg / DSCN4313.jpg / DSCN4338.jpg / DSCN4372.jpg / DSCN4411.jpg / DSCN4458.jpg / DSCN4479.jpg / DSCN4492.jpg / DSCN4520.jpg / DSCN4569.jpg / DSCN4665.jpg / DSCN4711.jpg / DSCN4773.jpg / DSCN4782.jpg / DSCN4798.jpg / to SID: 33020150352
    On 3/30/2015 3:35:49 AM user trailblazer519 created gallery : Winter 2012
    On 3/14/2013 10:08:48 PM user trailblazer519 changed the following: address, latitude, longitude,
    On 1/5/2013 12:29:54 PM user clay70 changed the following: city,
    On 10/13/2012 6:10:27 PM user clay70 changed the following: location name,